We back. But the question is: how many more rides like this remain? The squeeze begins. Here is one of our typical routes from Patterson station in Burnaby to English Bay via 45th, Windsor, 7th, St. Catherines, Main, Adanac, Water, Seawall Coal Harbour, Stanley Park, English Bay, Fatburger Denman, to seawall east of English Bay to Main and Terminal Station back to Patterson.
Boundary & 45th
Midtown Ridgeway Route (45th ave)
Off 33rd & Knight
7th & St. Catherines
The park by 7th & St. Catherines
6th just east of Main
1st ave just east of Main (by Open Studios)
Union & Main
Coal Harbour
Stanley Park
Coming to English Bay
English Bay arrival
Break & soaking in the scenery
Reward on Denman
Back close to home again @ Patterson station